Presentation Night 2016..... Road/Fell

Overall Road Champ & 1st V45

Paul Jibson
Paul Jibson

Most improved lady

Beverley O Neill
Beverley O Neill

Male Fell Champ

Ryan Lindsay
Ryan Lindsay

Fastest Marathon time

Joanna Adamson
Joanna Adamson

Overall Road Champ & 1st V40

Joanna Adamson
Joanna Adamson

Endevour & 1st V40

Bryan O Neill
Bryan O Neill

Female Fell Champ

Karen Hallett
Karen Hallett

1st Lady 50

Kyrinda Carter Moore
Kyrinda Carter Moore

Most improved Male & 2nd V35

Leo Cain
Leo Cain

Endevour & 1st V45

Toni Brackstone
Toni Brackstone

Fastest Marathon time

Jordan Hughes
Jordan Hughes

Club Male

Craig Sutherland
Craig Sutherland

  • Teresa Hollins won Fastest Marathon Handicap time
  • Paul Whiteman Won Male Fastest club Handicap Time

Full Awards......

    The Overall Road Female : Joanna Adamson

    The Overall Road Male went to : Paul Jibson

 

    1st Female under 35: Jennifer Dixon

    1st Female 35: Elaine Blades-Jordan, 2nd Isabelle Richer, 3rd Vicky Stainthorpe, 4th Beverley O Neill, 5th Anne Lowe

    1st Female 40: Joanna Adamson, 2nd Emma Ball, 3rd Karen Hallett, 4th Susan Redfern

    1st Female 45: Toni Brackstone, 2nd Cathie Murphy

    1st Female 50: Kyrinda Carter Moore

    1st Female 55: None

    1st Female 60: Teresa Hollins, 2nd Ruth Hare

    1st Female 65: None

    1st senior male: John Humphreys, 2nd Spencer Lamb, 3rd Jason Harling

    1st Male 35: Paul Whitman, 2nd Leo Cain, 3rd Stephen Lowe

    1st male 40: Bryan O Neill,

    1st Male 45 : Paul Jibson, 2nd Colin Carter, 3rd Andrew Berkeley

    1st Male 50; Adrian Bowcock

    1st Male 55: Craig Sutherland, Steve Vasiliou

    1st male 60: Paul Collinge, Stephen Granville

    1st Male 65: Mick Buck

    For most improved Female: Beverley O Neill

    For most improved Male: Leo Cain

 

 

    The Endeavor awards (effort) female: Toni Brackstone

    The Endeavor awards (effort) male : Bryan o Neil

 

    Fastest female Marathon ; Joanna Adamson; 3: 31:46

    Handicap Marathon: Teresa Hollins

    Fastest Male marathon: Jordan Hughes 3:17:35

    Handicap Marathon : Paul Whiteman

* Club Male ; Craig Sutherland

 

Fells

Karen Hallett 1st overall

Ryan Lindsey 1st Overall

 

1st SL = Lauren Williams

1st V35 Isabell Ritcher; 2nd Elaine Blades-Jordan

1st V40 Karen Hallett

1st Vet 60: Ruth Hare

 

Males

 1st V35 Ryan Lindsay

1st V50 Adrian Bowcock

1st V55 Craig Sutherland

 1st V60 Paul Collinge

 1st 65 John Cox, 2nd Barrie Fairbrother